SAN Health Utility

Reply
Occasional Contributor
Posts: 9
Registered: ‎08-01-2005

Some switches aren't in SAN health report ( Builder version 3.0.2 )

I have schedule running SAN health program every week. After I upload BSH file to Brocade Web. I get the SAN health report ( excel and visio file ). At summary sheet,there are below messages about report processing alerts.The version is: <!graemlin::confused:><!graemlin::)>

External Moderator
Posts: 5,046
Registered: ‎02-23-2004

Re: Some switches aren't in SAN health report ( Builder version 3.0.2 )

sombut,you spoken her form "CP" so i assume the Switch is any Director. 12000 or 24000 ? if you have a 24000 is this configured in the Single or Dual Domane ? what of chassisConfig mode ?

TechHelp24
Occasional Contributor
Posts: 9
Registered: ‎08-01-2005

Re: Some switches aren't in SAN health report ( Builder version 3.0.2 )

The Switches are SW12000. Firmware version is 4.4.0f. There are 12 switches. Thank you.

External Moderator
Posts: 5,046
Registered: ‎02-23-2004

Re: Some switches aren't in SAN health report ( Builder version 3.0.2 )

Hi sombut,is possible that thy client have a Network Error ? Install the SANHealt to another PC and test. I not have another Idee.

TechHelp24

Join the Community

Get quick and easy access to valuable resource designed to help you manage your Brocade Network.

vADC is now Pulse Secure
Download FREE NVMe eBook